Find a Doctor

Find a Doctor
Find any physician affiliated with Lenox Hill Hospital.

Awards & Accolades

Healthcare Equality Index 2013
America's Best Hospitals 2014-15

America's Best Hospitals 2014-15

U.S. News and World Report

Read more
Best Doctors 2013
 
 

Stay in Touch

There are many ways you can keep up on the latest health tips, news and events from Lenox Hill Hospital.

Watch our videos on YouTubeWatch our videos
Connect with us on FacebookConnect with us
Follow us on TwitterFollow Us
Read our E-MagazineRead our E-Magazine
Receive our E-NewslettersReceive our E-Newsletters
 
Departments & Services
Bookmark and Share

Lenox Hill Hospital Phone Listings

The following telephone numbers are in area code 212, except where indicated otherwise.


Administrative Departments

Main Number434-2000
64th Street Campus838-9200
Administration434-2044
Admitting434-3198
Community Relations434-3150
Corporate Compliance434-2126
Development434-2410
Human Resources434-2800
Medical Affairs434-2005
Medical Records434-2420
Pastoral Care434-2545
Patient Financial Services702-7600
Patient Information434-2424
Patient Relations434-2095
Public Relations & Marketing Communications434-2400
Volunteer Services434-2600


Clinical Departments

Anesthesiology434-2878
Blood Donor Center434-2500
Cardiothoracic Surgery434-3000
Cardiovascular Diseases434-2606
Emergency Services434-3030
Lenox Hill Heart and Vascular Institute of New York434-4514
Medicine434-2140
Medicine - Dermatology861-1656
Medicine - Division of Allergy & Immunology(646)688-3443
Medicine - Division of Cardiovascular Disease434-2170
Medicine - Division of Critical Care Medicine434-2570
Medicine - Division of Emergency Services434-3040
Medicine - Division of Endocrinology/Metabolism583-2816
Medicine - Division of Gastroenterology434-6279
Medicine - Division of Hematology & Medical Oncology434-2155
Medicine - Division of Infectious Disease434-3440
Medicine - Division of Internal Medicine/Primary Care434-2140
Medicine - Division of Nephrology434-3266
Medicine - Division of Neurology434-2277
Medicine - Division of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation434-2460
Medicine - Division of Pulmonary Medicine424-2140
Medicine - Division of Rheumatology988-7680
Medicine - Division of Tropical Medicine/Tropical Disease434-2477
Nutrition Services434-2480
Obstetrics & Gynecology434-2160
Ophthalmology702-7340
Orthopaedic Surgery434-2710
Otolaryngology/Head & Neck Surgery434-6623
Otolaryngology/Head & Neck Surgery - Division of Dentistry & Oral Surgery434-2190
Pathology434-2330
Pediatrics434-3353
Psychiatry434-2830
Radiology434-2935
Surgery - Division of General Surgery434-3285
Surgery - Division of Neurosurgery434-3900
Surgery - Division of Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery434-2190
Surgery - Division of Urology434-2190
Surgery - Division of Vascular Surgery434-3400

Outpatient Centers

Lenox Hill Primary Care Center212.434.6776
Manhattan's Physician Group212.996.8000
Outpatient Center for Mental Health212.434.3365